Matches Carom Billiard

 

3-Cushion - Worldchampionship National Teams - Viersen (GER) - 3/13/14 to 3/16/14

Stage Matches Points Innings Avg. Run
Final

Netherlands Barry VAN BEERS  (Netherlands)

Belgium Frédéric CAUDRON    (Belgium B)

19

40

16

16

1.188

2.5

0

0

Final

Netherlands Dick JASPERS    (Netherlands)

Belgium Eddy MERCKX    (Belgium B)

23

29

13

12

1.769

2.417

0

0

Semi Final

Turkey Tolgahan KIRAZ  (Turkey)

Belgium Frédéric CAUDRON    (Belgium B)

33

40

28

28

1.179

1.429

5

14

Semi Final

Turkey Tayfun TASDEMIR  (Turkey)

Belgium Eddy MERCKX    (Belgium B)

40

34

17

17

2.353

2

7

15

Semi Final

Netherlands Barry VAN BEERS  (Netherlands)

Germany Stefan GALLA  (Germany A)

30

38

31

31

0.968

1.226

4

7

Semi Final

Netherlands Dick JASPERS    (Netherlands)

Germany Martin HORN    (Germany A)

40

29

20

20

2

1.45

6

9

Quarter Final

Germany Ronny LINDEMANN  (Germany B)

Germany Stefan GALLA  (Germany A)

35

20

26

25

1.346

0.8

6

7

Quarter Final

Germany Thorsten FRINGS  (Germany B)

Germany Martin HORN    (Germany A)

16

40

24

24

0.667

1.667

4

6

Quarter Final

Netherlands Barry VAN BEERS  (Netherlands)

South Korea Jae-Ho CHO  (South-Korea A)

40

39

33

33

1.212

1.182

4

9

Quarter Final

Netherlands Dick JASPERS    (Netherlands)

South Korea Jung-Han HEO  (South-Korea A)

40

38

19

19

2.105

2

5

6

Quarter Final

Denmark Michael LOHSE  (Denmark)

Turkey Tolgahan KIRAZ  (Turkey)

40

45

42

42

0.952

1.071

10

5

Quarter Final

Denmark Tonny CARLSEN  (Denmark)

Turkey Tayfun TASDEMIR  (Turkey)

40

40

34

34

1.176

1.176

9

5

Quarter Final

Belgium Eddy MERCKX    (Belgium B)

Belgium Roland FORTHOMME  (Belgium A)

34

23

19

18

1.789

1.278

11

3

Quarter Final

Belgium Frédéric CAUDRON    (Belgium B)

Belgium Eddy LEPPENS  (Belgium A)

40

20

17

17

2.353

1.176

9

5

Group H

Sweden Michael NILSSON  (Sweden)

Belgium Frédéric CAUDRON    (Belgium B)

23

40

19

19

1.211

2.105

5

7

Group H

Sweden Torbjörn BLOMDAHL    (Sweden)

Belgium Eddy MERCKX    (Belgium B)

40

23

14

14

2.857

1.643

12

7

Group H

Sweden Michael NILSSON  (Sweden)

Austria Andreas EFLER  (Austria)

40

39

33

33

1.212

1.182

6

9

Group H

Sweden Torbjörn BLOMDAHL    (Sweden)

Austria Arnim KAHOFER  (Austria)

40

22

16

16

2.5

1.375

9

6

Group H

Austria Andreas EFLER  (Austria)

Belgium Frédéric CAUDRON    (Belgium B)

13

40

13

13

1

3.077

3

8

Group H

Austria Arnim KAHOFER  (Austria)

Belgium Eddy MERCKX    (Belgium B)

9

40

9

9

1

4.444

7

11

Group G

Denmark Michael LOHSE  (Denmark)

France Pierre SOUMAGNE  (France)

40

24

23

23

1.739

1.043

11

7

Group G

Denmark Tonny CARLSEN  (Denmark)

France Jérémy BURY  (France)

40

34

26

26

1.538

1.308

9

6

Group G

Finland Sami HANNULA  (Finland)

Denmark Michael LOHSE  (Denmark)

21

40

29

29

0.724

1.379

3

11

Group G

Finland Toni HANNULA  (Finland)

Denmark Tonny CARLSEN  (Denmark)

3

40

13

13

0.231

3.077

1

10

Group G

France Pierre SOUMAGNE  (France)

Finland Sami HANNULA  (Finland)

40

19

34

34

1.176

0.559

5

3

Group G

France Jérémy BURY  (France)

Finland Toni HANNULA  (Finland)

40

15

38

38

1.053

0.395

5

2

Group F

Netherlands Barry VAN BEERS  (Netherlands)

South Korea Kyung-Roul KIM  (South-Korea B)

24

40

23

23

1.043

1.739

5

11

Group F

Netherlands Dick JASPERS    (Netherlands)

South Korea Choong-Bok LEE  (South-Korea B)

40

32

30

30

1.333

1.067

8

4

Group F

Vietnam Anh Vu DUONG  (Vietnam)

Netherlands Barry VAN BEERS  (Netherlands)

32

40

17

17

1.882

2.353

5

7

Group F

Vietnam Dinh Nai NGO  (Vietnam)

Netherlands Dick JASPERS    (Netherlands)

28

40

25

25

1.12

1.6

6

8

Group F

Vietnam Anh Vu DUONG  (Vietnam)

South Korea Kyung-Roul KIM  (South-Korea B)

40

37

28

28

1.429

1.321

7

9

Group F

Vietnam Dinh Nai NGO  (Vietnam)

South Korea Choong-Bok LEE  (South-Korea B)

27

40

24

24

1.125

1.667

9

8

Back to the ranking