Matches Carom Billiard

 

3-Cushion - World Championship - Seoul (KOR) - 11/26/14 to 11/30/14

Stage Matches Points Innings Avg. Run
Final

Sweden Torbjörn BLOMDAHL  

South Korea Sung-Won CHOI  

37

40

20

20

1.85

2

7

6

Semi Final

Netherlands Jean Paul DE BRUIJN  

Sweden Torbjörn BLOMDAHL  

33

40

26

26

1.269

1.538

5

11

Semi Final

South Korea Sung-Won CHOI  

South Korea Hyun-Min SEO

40

27

20

20

2

1.35

9

5

Quarter Final

Turkey Tayfun TASDEMIR

Netherlands Jean Paul DE BRUIJN  

32

40

21

21

1.524

1.905

10

8

Quarter Final

Sweden Torbjörn BLOMDAHL  

South Korea Jae-Ho CHO

40

26

22

22

1.818

1.182

7

3

Quarter Final

South Korea Hyun-Min SEO

Spain Ruben LEGAZPI

40

32

21

21

1.905

1.524

5

8

Quarter Final

South Korea Sung-Won CHOI  

Belgium Eddy MERCKX  

40

34

19

19

2.105

1.789

8

5

Last 16

Sweden Torbjörn BLOMDAHL  

Vietnam Quyet Chien TRAN

40

30

20

20

2

1.5

7

6

Last 16

South Korea Jae-Ho CHO

Belgium Frédéric CAUDRON  

40

11

15

15

2.667

0.733

12

2

Last 16

Netherlands Dick JASPERS  

Netherlands Jean Paul DE BRUIJN  

30

40

16

16

1.875

2.5

6

7

Last 16

Italy Marco ZANETTI  

Turkey Tayfun TASDEMIR

23

40

16

16

1.438

2.5

5

13

Last 16

South Korea Sung-Won CHOI  

Spain Daniel SANCHEZ  

40

24

13

13

3.077

1.846

10

5

Last 16

Belgium Eddy MERCKX  

Colombia Huberney CATAÑO

40

30

36

36

1.111

0.833

5

6

Last 16

Spain Ruben LEGAZPI

South Korea Jung-Han HEO

43

42

26

26

1.654

1.615

6

7

Last 16

South Korea Hyun-Min SEO

United States Pedro PIEDRABUENA

40

18

19

19

2.105

0.947

9

6

Group P

Vietnam Quyet Chien TRAN

South Korea Choong-Bok LEE

40

23

20

20

2

1.15

10

7

Group P

Argentina Juan Pablo SISTERNA

Vietnam Quyet Chien TRAN

27

40

31

31

0.871

1.29

5

5

Group P

Argentina Juan Pablo SISTERNA

South Korea Choong-Bok LEE

8

40

18

18

0.444

2.222

2

9

Group O

Netherlands Jean Paul DE BRUIJN  

Greece Nikos POLYCHRONOPOULOS

40

34

33

33

1.212

1.03

6

14

Group O

Egypt Mohsen FOUDA

Greece Nikos POLYCHRONOPOULOS

40

31

42

42

0.952

0.738

7

6

Group O

Netherlands Jean Paul DE BRUIJN  

Egypt Mohsen FOUDA

40

16

27

27

1.481

0.593

10

3

Group N

Belgium Eddy LEPPENS

South Korea Hyun-Min SEO

40

40

26

26

1.538

1.538

7

5

Group N

Belgium Roland FORTHOMME

South Korea Hyun-Min SEO

31

40

31

31

1

1.29

6

8

Group N

Belgium Roland FORTHOMME

Belgium Eddy LEPPENS

40

24

21

21

1.905

1.143

8

8

Group M

France Jérémy BURY

South Korea Jung-Han HEO

20

40

17

17

1.176

2.353

6

12

Group M

Switzerland Behzat CETIN

France Jérémy BURY

20

40

20

20

1

2

7

14

Group M

South Korea Jung-Han HEO

Switzerland Behzat CETIN

40

26

32

32

1.25

0.813

8

4

Group L

Spain Daniel SANCHEZ  

Germany Christian RUDOLPH  

40

20

19

19

2.105

1.053

5

4

Group L

Japan Kouji FUNAKI

Spain Daniel SANCHEZ  

26

40

18

18

1.444

2.222

9

9

Group L

Japan Kouji FUNAKI

Germany Christian RUDOLPH  

24

40

23

23

1.043

1.739

5

8

Group K

Turkey Tayfun TASDEMIR

Egypt Sameh SIDHOM

40

23

14

14

2.857

1.643

11

8

Group K

South Korea Chi-Yeon CHO

Turkey Tayfun TASDEMIR

15

40

24

24

0.625

1.667

5

11

Back to the ranking