Matches Carom Billiard

 

3-Cushion - Worldchampionship National Teams - Viersen (GER) - 2/26/15 to 3/1/15

Stage Matches Points Innings Avg. Run
Final

South Korea Jae-Ho CHO  (KOREA A)

Belgium Frédéric CAUDRON    (BELGIUM A)

40

33

21

21

1.905

1.571

7

7

Final

South Korea Jung-Han HEO  (KOREA A)

Belgium Eddy MERCKX    (BELGIUM A)

32

40

25

25

1.28

1.6

8

6

Semi Final

South Korea Jae-Ho CHO  (KOREA A)

Netherlands Barry VAN BEERS  (NETHERLANDS)

40

32

20

20

2

1.6

9

5

Semi Final

South Korea Jung-Han HEO  (KOREA A)

Netherlands Dick JASPERS    (NETHERLANDS)

27

40

22

22

1.227

1.818

6

14

Semi Final

Belgium Frédéric CAUDRON    (BELGIUM A)

Turkey Adnan YUKSEL  (TURKEY)

40

12

12

12

3.333

1

6

3

Semi Final

Belgium Eddy MERCKX    (BELGIUM A)

Turkey Tayfun TASDEMIR  (TURKEY)

25

40

16

16

1.563

2.5

7

8

Quarter Final

Germany Christian RUDOLPH    (GERMANY A)

Turkey Adnan YUKSEL  (TURKEY)

40

25

24

24

1.667

1.042

10

4

Quarter Final

Germany Martin HORN    (GERMANY A)

Turkey Tayfun TASDEMIR  (TURKEY)

39

40

29

29

1.345

1.379

10

8

Quarter Final

Belgium Frédéric CAUDRON    (BELGIUM A)

Spain Ruben LEGAZPI  (SPAIN)

40

20

15

15

2.667

1.333

16

6

Quarter Final

Belgium Eddy MERCKX    (BELGIUM A)

Spain Daniel SANCHEZ    (SPAIN)

40

40

27

27

1.481

1.481

5

6

Quarter Final

Netherlands Dick JASPERS    (NETHERLANDS)

Denmark Tonny CARLSEN  (DENMARK)

40

38

21

21

1.905

1.81

15

10

Quarter Final

Netherlands Barry VAN BEERS  (NETHERLANDS)

Denmark Brian ZOLA HANSEN  (DENMARK)

40

36

27

27

1.481

1.333

5

7

Quarter Final

South Korea Jae-Ho CHO  (KOREA A)

South Korea Hyung-Kon KIM  (KOREA B)

40

29

20

20

2

1.45

7

7

Quarter Final

South Korea Jung-Han HEO  (KOREA A)

South Korea Chi-Yeon CHO  (KOREA B)

40

21

15

15

2.667

1.4

10

5

Group E

Spain Ruben LEGAZPI  (SPAIN)

Greece Dionisis TSOKANTAS  (GREECE)

40

28

27

27

1.481

1.037

7

7

Group E

Spain Daniel SANCHEZ    (SPAIN)

Greece Nikos POLYCHRONOPOULOS  (GREECE)

39

40

26

26

1.5

1.538

7

5

Group E

Greece Dionisis TSOKANTAS  (GREECE)

Spain Ruben LEGAZPI  (SPAIN)

40

39

37

37

1.081

1.054

6

7

Group E

Greece Nikos POLYCHRONOPOULOS  (GREECE)

Spain Daniel SANCHEZ    (SPAIN)

36

40

19

19

1.895

2.105

8

15

Group B

Germany Christian RUDOLPH    (GERMANY A)

Italy Salvatore PAPA  (ITALY)

40

30

38

38

1.053

0.789

7

5

Group B

Germany Martin HORN    (GERMANY A)

Italy Marco ZANETTI    (ITALY)

40

38

16

16

2.5

2.375

10

6

Group B

Luxembourg Paul MOOTZ  (LUXEMBOURG)

Germany Christian RUDOLPH    (GERMANY A)

26

40

48

48

0.542

0.833

3

4

Group B

Luxembourg Ramon HAMM  (LUXEMBOURG)

Germany Martin HORN    (GERMANY A)

9

40

27

27

0.333

1.481

2

8

Group B

Italy Salvatore PAPA  (ITALY)

Luxembourg Paul MOOTZ  (LUXEMBOURG)

40

15

61

61

0.656

0.246

5

3

Group B

Italy Marco ZANETTI    (ITALY)

Luxembourg Ramon HAMM  (LUXEMBOURG)

40

17

42

42

0.952

0.405

7

2

Group A

Portugal Joao Pedro FERREIRA  (PORTUGAL)

Belgium Frédéric CAUDRON    (BELGIUM A)

9

40

10

10

0.9

4

5

13

Group A

Portugal Rui Manuel COSTA  (PORTUGAL)

Belgium Eddy MERCKX    (BELGIUM A)

21

40

22

22

0.955

1.818

3

6

Group A

Belgium Frédéric CAUDRON    (BELGIUM A)

Switzerland Pierre Alain RECH  (SUISSE)

40

12

19

19

2.105

0.632

9

3

Group A

Belgium Eddy MERCKX    (BELGIUM A)

Switzerland Behzat CETIN  (SUISSE)

40

31

25

25

1.6

1.24

7

5

Group A

Portugal Joao Pedro FERREIRA  (PORTUGAL)

Switzerland Pierre Alain RECH  (SUISSE)

40

37

55

55

0.727

0.673

5

5

Group A

Portugal Rui Manuel COSTA  (PORTUGAL)

Switzerland Behzat CETIN  (SUISSE)

40

17

27

27

1.481

0.63

6

4

Group D

South Korea Jae-Ho CHO  (KOREA A)

Egypt Riad NADY  (EGYPT)

40

15

14

14

2.857

1.071

10

3

Group D

South Korea Jung-Han HEO  (KOREA A)

Egypt Sameh SIDHOM  (EGYPT)

40

28

29

29

1.379

0.966

10

5

Back to the ranking