Matches Carom Billiard

 

3-Cushion - World Championship - Randers (DEN) - 10/2/02 to 10/5/02

Stage Matches Points Innings Avg. Run
Final

Denmark Dion NELIN

Italy Marco ZANETTI  

15

14

10

9

1.458

2.36

6

10

Semi Final

Netherlands Dick JASPERS  

Italy Marco ZANETTI  

15

4

5

5

1.565

2.042

6

6

Semi Final

Denmark Dion NELIN

Peru Ramon RODRIGUEZ

15

11

11

11

1.735

1.121

7

7

Quarter Final

Spain Enrique PENALVA

Netherlands Dick JASPERS  

13

15

8

9

1.037

1.552

0

0

Quarter Final

Belgium Frédéric CAUDRON  

Italy Marco ZANETTI  

13

15

9

10

1.174

1.8

0

0

Quarter Final

Denmark Dion NELIN

Turkey Semih SAYGINER  

15

6

7

7

1.457

1.571

0

0

Quarter Final

Peru Ramon RODRIGUEZ

Sweden Torbjörn BLOMDAHL  

15

10

7

7

2.148

1.5

0

0

Last 16

Netherlands Dick JASPERS  

Ecuador Luis AVEIGA

15

6

10

9

2.143

0.895

0

0

Last 16

Spain Enrique PENALVA

10

15

6

7

1.324

1.571

0

0

Last 16

Italy Marco ZANETTI  

Japan Joji KAI

12

15

9

9

1.839

1.133

0

0

Last 16

Belgium Frédéric CAUDRON  

Denmark Thomas ANDERSEN

15

9

11

10

1.462

1.053

0

0

Last 16

Turkey Semih SAYGINER  

Denmark Jacob HAACK-SORENSEN

15

10

10

10

2.368

1.333

0

0

Last 16

Spain Daniel SANCHEZ  

Denmark Dion NELIN

11

15

16

17

1.275

1.308

0

0

Last 16

Sweden Torbjörn BLOMDAHL  

Turkey Tayfun TASDEMIR

15

7

9

9

1.697

1.25

0

0

Last 16

Denmark Tonny CARLSEN

Peru Ramon RODRIGUEZ

0

15

5

6

1.25

1.415

0

0

Qualifications

Greece Filippos KASIDOKOSTAS  

Netherlands Harrie VAN DE VEN

11

15

14

15

0.976

0.833

6

5

Qualifications

Denmark Dion NELIN

Turkey Tayfun TASDEMIR

15

11

7

6

1.308

1.577

6

8

Qualifications

Denmark Erling SJORUP

10

15

11

12

1.522

1.458

5

0

Qualifications

Spain Daniel SANCHEZ  

Germany Martin HORN  

15

9

10

9

1.875

1

5

3

Qualifications

Denmark Tonny CARLSEN

South Korea Won Geun2 KIM

15

5

11

11

2.143

0.769

13

3

Qualifications

Spain Enrique PENALVA

France Jean Christophe ROUX

15

11

14

14

1.25

1

6

4

Qualifications

Belgium Frédéric CAUDRON  

Mexico Luis AVILA

15

4

5

4

2

1.071

11

3

Qualifications

Sweden Michael NILSSON

Denmark Thomas ANDERSEN

15

2

10

9

2

1.524

6

7

Qualifications

Turkey Semih SAYGINER  

Germany Christian RUDOLPH  

15

14

11

11

1.579

1.111

5

6

Qualifications

Peru Ramon RODRIGUEZ

Japan Yoichiro MORI

12

15

8

9

1.5

1.185

9

3

Qualifications

Netherlands Dick JASPERS  

United States Pedro PIEDRABUENA

15

10

11

10

1.5

1.105

5

4

Qualifications

Ecuador Luis AVEIGA

Egypt Ihab EL MESSERY

15

12

14

13

1.108

1.028

6

5

Qualifications

Sweden Torbjörn BLOMDAHL  

Belgium Eddy MERCKX  

15

11

4

3

2.727

2.1

10

9

Qualifications

Portugal Jorge THERIAGA

Japan Joji KAI

2

15

9

9

0.556

1.071

3

6

Qualifications

Italy Marco ZANETTI  

Mexico Covarrubias Rodolfo GAMBOA

15

1

4

3

1.296

1.107

9

7

Qualifications

Germany Martin HORN  

Denmark Erling SJORUP

15

13

8

7

1.792

1.522

9

6

Qualifications

Spain Daniel SANCHEZ  

5

15

5

5

1.75

3.333

5

7

Back to the ranking