Matches Carom Billiard

 

3-Cushion - World Championship - Bordeaux (FRA) - 11/15/16 to 11/19/16

Stage Matches Points Innings Avg. Run
Final

Spain Daniel SANCHEZ  

South Korea Haeng-Jik KIM

40

37

19

19

2.105

1.947

7

6

Semi Final

Belgium Eddy LEPPENS

Spain Daniel SANCHEZ  

39

40

24

24

1.625

1.667

6

8

Semi Final

Turkey Semih SAYGINER  

South Korea Haeng-Jik KIM

18

40

16

16

1.125

2.5

4

11

Quarter Final

Greece Nikos POLYCHRONOPOULOS

Belgium Eddy LEPPENS

37

40

30

30

1.233

1.333

9

12

Quarter Final

Spain Daniel SANCHEZ  

South Korea Jae-Ho CHO

40

34

27

27

1.481

1.259

5

5

Quarter Final

South Korea Haeng-Jik KIM

Italy Marco ZANETTI  

40

38

24

24

1.667

1.583

5

6

Quarter Final

France Jérôme BARBEILLON

Turkey Semih SAYGINER  

34

40

40

40

0.85

1

4

6

Last 16

Netherlands Dick JASPERS  

Belgium Eddy LEPPENS

32

40

19

19

1.684

2.105

7

18

Last 16

Greece Nikos POLYCHRONOPOULOS

Vietnam Minh Cam MA

40

36

23

23

1.739

1.565

11

6

Last 16

Belgium Eddy MERCKX  

South Korea Jae-Ho CHO

33

40

24

24

1.375

1.667

8

6

Last 16

Spain Daniel SANCHEZ  

Colombia Robinson MORALES LÓPEZ

40

9

16

16

2.5

0.563

8

3

Last 16

Italy Marco ZANETTI  

Sweden Torbjörn BLOMDAHL  

40

21

11

11

3.636

1.909

10

7

Last 16

South Korea Haeng-Jik KIM

Turkey Tayfun TASDEMIR

40

25

18

18

2.222

1.389

9

10

Last 16

France Jérôme BARBEILLON

Colombia Huberney CATAÑO

40

17

14

14

2.857

1.214

10

5

Last 16

Turkey Semih SAYGINER  

Turkey Murat Naci COKLU

40

25

19

19

2.105

1.316

11

9

Group P

Turkey Murat Naci COKLU

Argentina Guillermo PEREZ

40

16

23

23

1.739

0.696

7

5

Group P

South Korea Jung-Han HEO

Argentina Guillermo PEREZ

40

34

41

41

0.976

0.829

5

4

Group P

South Korea Jung-Han HEO

Turkey Murat Naci COKLU

40

40

25

25

1.6

1.6

8

11

Group O

United States Pedro PIEDRABUENA

France Marc BOINGNERES

34

40

27

27

1.259

1.481

7

7

Group O

South Korea Haeng-Jik KIM

France Marc BOINGNERES

40

22

21

21

1.905

1.048

7

4

Group O

South Korea Haeng-Jik KIM

United States Pedro PIEDRABUENA

40

16

18

18

2.222

0.889

10

4

Group N

Vietnam Quoc Nguyen NGUYEN

France Jean Christophe ROUX

40

29

24

24

1.667

1.208

11

5

Group N

Turkey Tayfun TASDEMIR

France Jean Christophe ROUX

40

38

38

38

1.053

1

4

6

Group N

Turkey Tayfun TASDEMIR

Vietnam Quoc Nguyen NGUYEN

40

19

15

15

2.667

1.267

12

7

Group M

Colombia Huberney CATAÑO

Denmark Lars DUNCH

40

26

24

24

1.667

1.083

9

6

Group M

Belgium Roland FORTHOMME

Denmark Lars DUNCH

40

16

25

25

1.6

0.64

7

5

Group M

Belgium Roland FORTHOMME

Colombia Huberney CATAÑO

31

40

22

22

1.409

1.818

5

8

Group L

Egypt Riad NADY

Czech Republic Radek NOVAK

32

40

38

38

0.842

1.053

5

5

Group L

South Korea Jae-Ho CHO

Czech Republic Radek NOVAK

40

32

27

27

1.481

1.185

5

8

Group L

South Korea Jae-Ho CHO

Egypt Riad NADY

40

25

25

25

1.6

1

7

7

Group K

Turkey Semih SAYGINER  

Japan Ryuuji UMEDA  

40

13

10

10

4

1.3

9

10

Group K

South Korea Dong-Koong KANG

Japan Ryuuji UMEDA  

40

20

16

16

2.5

1.25

5

4

Back to the ranking