Matches Carom Billiard

 

3-Cushion - World Junior Championship - Hurghada (EGY) - 12/8/16 to 12/10/16

Stage Matches Points Innings Avg. Run
Final

South Korea Myung-Woo CHO

South Korea Jung-Ju SHIN

35

29

21

21

1.667

1.381

6

5

Semi Final

South Korea Jung-Ju SHIN

South Korea Ji-Seung HAN

35

33

31

31

1.129

1.065

6

7

Semi Final

South Korea Myung-Woo CHO

Spain Andrés CARRION

35

22

22

22

1.591

1

5

8

Quarter Final

South Korea Jung-Ju SHIN

Spain Carlos ANGUITA

35

30

22

22

1.591

1.364

5

4

Quarter Final

Germany Tom LÖWE

South Korea Ji-Seung HAN

25

35

29

29

0.862

1.207

6

7

Quarter Final

Spain Andrés CARRION

South Korea Tae-Kwan KIM

35

35

31

31

1.129

1.129

6

9

Quarter Final

Egypt Ahmed HATEM

South Korea Myung-Woo CHO

15

35

36

36

0.417

0.972

3

3

Group D

Colombia Christian SANCHEZ

Egypt Ahmed HATEM

24

25

28

28

0.857

0.893

7

4

Group D

South Korea Myung-Woo CHO

Turkey Arda GUNGOR

25

8

11

11

2.273

0.727

7

2

Group D

Egypt Ahmed HATEM

Turkey Arda GUNGOR

25

20

30

30

0.833

0.667

3

4

Group D

South Korea Myung-Woo CHO

Colombia Christian SANCHEZ

25

23

28

28

0.893

0.821

3

3

Group D

Colombia Christian SANCHEZ

Turkey Arda GUNGOR

23

25

38

38

0.605

0.658

4

5

Group D

South Korea Myung-Woo CHO

Egypt Ahmed HATEM

25

13

23

23

1.087

0.565

3

3

Group C

Germany Tom LÖWE

South Korea Jung-Ju SHIN

10

25

20

20

0.5

1.25

2

5

Group C

Colombia Caro NELSON

Austria Patrick BUTORA

25

14

31

31

0.806

0.452

5

6

Group C

South Korea Jung-Ju SHIN

Austria Patrick BUTORA

25

23

19

19

1.316

1.211

6

4

Group C

Colombia Caro NELSON

Germany Tom LÖWE

18

25

17

17

1.059

1.471

4

3

Group C

Germany Tom LÖWE

Austria Patrick BUTORA

25

13

39

39

0.641

0.333

5

2

Group C

Colombia Caro NELSON

South Korea Jung-Ju SHIN

18

25

24

24

0.75

1.042

3

6

Group B

South Korea Ji-Seung HAN

France Thibaut ESPADA

25

6

19

19

1.316

0.316

5

2

Group B

Spain Andrés CARRION

Peru Chistoper RAMIREZ

25

13

22

22

1.136

0.591

5

4

Group B

France Thibaut ESPADA

Peru Chistoper RAMIREZ

25

11

24

24

1.042

0.458

6

3

Group B

Spain Andrés CARRION

South Korea Ji-Seung HAN

10

25

23

23

0.435

1.087

2

4

Group B

South Korea Ji-Seung HAN

Peru Chistoper RAMIREZ

25

20

35

35

0.714

0.571

4

5

Group B

Spain Andrés CARRION

France Thibaut ESPADA

25

22

35

35

0.714

0.629

4

3

Group A

South Korea Tae-Kwan KIM

Egypt Mahmoud AYMAN

25

24

42

42

0.595

0.571

4

3

Group A

Egypt Youssef OSSAMA

Spain Carlos ANGUITA

25

10

24

24

1.042

0.417

5

5

Group A

Egypt Mahmoud AYMAN

Spain Carlos ANGUITA

19

25

28

28

0.679

0.893

4

3

Group A

Egypt Youssef OSSAMA

South Korea Tae-Kwan KIM

8

25

14

14

0.571

1.786

3

8

Group A

South Korea Tae-Kwan KIM

Spain Carlos ANGUITA

25

25

26

26

0.962

0.962

9

5

Group A

Egypt Youssef OSSAMA

Egypt Mahmoud AYMAN

20

25

20

20

1

1.25

7

4

Back to the ranking