Matches Carom Billiard

 

3-Cushion - LG U-Plus Cup 3-Cushion Masters - Seoul (KOR) - 9/5/17 to 9/8/17

Stage Matches Points Innings Avg. Run
Final

South Korea Jin-Pyo HONG

Italy Marco ZANETTI  

19

40

16

16

1.188

2.5

3

9

Semi Final

Belgium Frédéric CAUDRON  

Italy Marco ZANETTI  

19

40

12

12

1.583

3.333

5

18

Semi Final

South Korea Jin-Pyo HONG

Sweden Torbjörn BLOMDAHL  

40

21

22

22

1.818

0.955

10

4

Quarter Final

Netherlands Dick JASPERS  

Italy Marco ZANETTI  

34

40

14

14

2.429

2.857

8

8

Quarter Final

Belgium Frédéric CAUDRON  

Greece Nikos POLYCHRONOPOULOS

40

28

15

15

2.667

1.867

14

8

Quarter Final

South Korea Dong-Koong KANG

South Korea Jin-Pyo HONG

33

40

17

17

1.941

2.353

7

12

Quarter Final

South Korea Choong-Bok LEE

Sweden Torbjörn BLOMDAHL  

33

40

26

26

1.269

1.538

6

5

Group D

South Korea Jung-Han HEO

South Korea Sung-Won CHOI  

35

40

21

21

1.667

1.905

6

9

Group D

Netherlands Dick JASPERS  

South Korea Sung-Won CHOI  

40

40

21

21

1.905

1.905

6

7

Group D

Netherlands Dick JASPERS  

South Korea Jung-Han HEO

40

27

16

16

2.5

1.688

6

7

Group D

Italy Marco ZANETTI  

South Korea Sung-Won CHOI  

40

7

10

10

4

0.7

13

3

Group D

Italy Marco ZANETTI  

South Korea Jung-Han HEO

40

40

17

17

2.353

2.353

10

6

Group D

Italy Marco ZANETTI  

Netherlands Dick JASPERS  

38

40

18

18

2.111

2.222

7

13

Group C

South Korea Dong-Koong KANG

South Korea Jae-Ho CHO

40

33

15

15

2.667

2.2

14

5

Group C

Greece Nikos POLYCHRONOPOULOS

South Korea Jae-Ho CHO

36

40

24

24

1.5

1.667

9

6

Group C

Greece Nikos POLYCHRONOPOULOS

South Korea Dong-Koong KANG

40

24

25

25

1.6

0.96

10

5

Group C

Spain Daniel SANCHEZ  

South Korea Jae-Ho CHO

30

40

26

26

1.154

1.538

5

7

Group C

Spain Daniel SANCHEZ  

South Korea Dong-Koong KANG

36

40

19

19

1.895

2.105

8

8

Group C

Spain Daniel SANCHEZ  

Greece Nikos POLYCHRONOPOULOS

40

34

18

18

2.222

1.889

11

7

Group B

South Korea Jin-Pyo HONG

South Korea Seung-Jin LEE

40

30

29

29

1.379

1.034

5

6

Group B

Belgium Frédéric CAUDRON  

South Korea Seung-Jin LEE

40

10

13

13

3.077

0.769

12

4

Group B

Belgium Frédéric CAUDRON  

South Korea Jin-Pyo HONG

18

40

18

18

1

2.222

10

7

Group B

France Jérémy BURY

South Korea Seung-Jin LEE

40

30

34

34

1.176

0.882

7

5

Group B

France Jérémy BURY

South Korea Jin-Pyo HONG

40

35

14

14

2.857

2.5

12

11

Group B

France Jérémy BURY

Belgium Frédéric CAUDRON  

39

40

16

16

2.438

2.5

9

12

Group A

Vietnam Quoc Nguyen NGUYEN

South Korea Heang-Jik KIM

40

38

30

30

1.333

1.267

10

6

Group A

Sweden Torbjörn BLOMDAHL  

South Korea Heang-Jik KIM

27

40

26

26

1.038

1.538

9

5

Group A

Sweden Torbjörn BLOMDAHL  

Vietnam Quoc Nguyen NGUYEN

40

5

8

8

5

0.625

18

3

Group A

South Korea Choong-Bok LEE

South Korea Heang-Jik KIM

40

25

21

21

1.905

1.19

4

7

Group A

South Korea Choong-Bok LEE

Vietnam Quoc Nguyen NGUYEN

40

35

29

29

1.379

1.207

5

5

Group A

South Korea Choong-Bok LEE

Sweden Torbjörn BLOMDAHL  

40

38

29

29

1.379

1.31

4

5

Back to the ranking