Matches Carom Billiard

 

3-Cushion - World Juniors Championship - Izmir (TUR) - 9/21/18 to 9/23/18

Stage Matches Points Innings Avg. Run
Final

South Korea Myung-Woo CHO

South Korea Dae-Hyun JANG

35

18

18

18

1.944

1

5

5

Semi Final

South Korea Dae-Hyun JANG

Spain Carlos ANGUITA

35

25

20

20

1.75

1.25

8

6

Semi Final

South Korea Myung-Woo CHO

Italy Alessio D'AGATA

35

12

17

17

2.059

0.706

8

3

Quarter Final

Spain Carlos ANGUITA

Netherlands Joey DE KOK

35

27

30

30

1.167

0.9

8

5

Quarter Final

South Korea Dae-Hyun JANG

France Maxime PANAIA

35

26

33

33

1.061

0.788

4

4

Quarter Final

Colombia Julian VASQUEZ

Italy Alessio D'AGATA

25

35

30

30

0.833

1.167

4

9

Quarter Final

South Korea Myung-Woo CHO

Colombia Santiago OCAMPO

35

18

27

27

1.296

0.667

7

4

Group D

Netherlands Joey DE KOK

Turkey Arda GUNGOR

20

25

38

38

0.526

0.658

3

5

Group D

Japan Shota FUNAKI

Colombia Julian VASQUEZ

23

25

28

28

0.821

0.893

3

4

Group D

Colombia Julian VASQUEZ

Turkey Arda GUNGOR

25

8

13

13

1.923

0.615

7

3

Group D

Japan Shota FUNAKI

Netherlands Joey DE KOK

14

25

13

13

1.077

1.923

4

6

Group D

Colombia Julian VASQUEZ

Netherlands Joey DE KOK

14

25

26

26

0.538

0.962

3

5

Group D

Japan Shota FUNAKI

Turkey Arda GUNGOR

25

22

33

33

0.758

0.667

3

8

Group C

Belgium Stef VAN HEES

South Korea Dae-Hyun JANG

4

25

17

17

0.235

1.471

2

7

Group C

Italy Alessio D'AGATA

Spain Mario MERCADER

25

13

19

19

1.316

0.684

6

2

Group C

Spain Mario MERCADER

South Korea Dae-Hyun JANG

8

25

14

14

0.571

1.786

3

8

Group C

Italy Alessio D'AGATA

Belgium Stef VAN HEES

14

25

17

17

0.824

1.471

3

8

Group C

Spain Mario MERCADER

Belgium Stef VAN HEES

19

25

31

31

0.613

0.806

3

7

Group C

Italy Alessio D'AGATA

South Korea Dae-Hyun JANG

25

9

11

11

2.273

0.818

9

3

Group B

Colombia Santiago OCAMPO

Turkey Alperen Emin CEBEOGLU

25

23

29

29

0.862

0.793

4

3

Group B

France Gwendal MARECHAL

South Korea Myung-Woo CHO

6

25

7

7

0.857

3.571

4

9

Group B

South Korea Myung-Woo CHO

Turkey Alperen Emin CEBEOGLU

25

3

5

5

5

0.6

8

2

Group B

France Gwendal MARECHAL

Colombia Santiago OCAMPO

15

25

29

29

0.517

0.862

6

5

Group B

South Korea Myung-Woo CHO

Colombia Santiago OCAMPO

25

12

15

15

1.667

0.8

6

3

Group B

France Gwendal MARECHAL

Turkey Alperen Emin CEBEOGLU

25

18

26

26

0.962

0.692

4

3

Group A

France Maxime PANAIA

Denmark Mikkel JENSEN

25

22

35

35

0.714

0.629

4

2

Group A

Spain Carlos ANGUITA

Egypt Mahmoud AYMAN

25

15

27

27

0.926

0.556

5

3

Group A

Egypt Mahmoud AYMAN

Denmark Mikkel JENSEN

21

25

26

26

0.808

0.962

4

3

Group A

Spain Carlos ANGUITA

France Maxime PANAIA

25

18

15

15

1.667

1.2

3

3

Group A

Egypt Mahmoud AYMAN

France Maxime PANAIA

19

25

22

22

0.864

1.136

3

6

Group A

Spain Carlos ANGUITA

Denmark Mikkel JENSEN

25

18

24

24

1.042

0.75

16

4

Back to the ranking