Matches Carom Billiard

 

3-Cushion - World Juniors Championship - Valencia (ESP) - 10/3/19 to 10/5/19

Stage Matches Points Innings Avg. Run
Final

South Korea Myung-Woo CHO

South Korea Jun-Seo KO

35

24

24

24

1.458

1

9

4

Semi Final

South Korea Jun-Seo KO

South Korea Hwa-Woo CHO

35

33

27

27

1.296

1.222

7

10

Semi Final

South Korea Myung-Woo CHO

Colombia Cristian MONTOYA

35

15

19

19

1.842

0.789

10

5

Quarter Final

South Korea Jun-Seo KO

Japan Shota FUNAKI

35

20

46

46

0.761

0.435

5

6

Quarter Final

Italy Alessio D'AGATA

South Korea Hwa-Woo CHO

20

35

24

24

0.833

1.458

3

6

Quarter Final

South Korea Myung-Woo CHO

Spain Iván MAYOR

35

7

16

16

2.188

0.438

7

2

Quarter Final

Colombia Cristian MONTOYA

Nicaragua Percy MARTINEZ

35

13

19

19

1.842

0.684

10

4

Last 16

South Korea Jun-Seo KO

Peru Luis CARRASCO

35

25

43

43

0.814

0.581

5

3

Last 16

Japan Shota FUNAKI

Denmark Lukas MORTENSEN

35

31

60

60

0.583

0.517

5

5

Last 16

France Nathan DURIEZ

Italy Alessio D'AGATA

29

35

30

30

0.967

1.167

5

6

Last 16

South Korea Hwa-Woo CHO

France Maxime PANAIA

35

33

31

31

1.129

1.065

6

4

Last 16

South Korea Myung-Woo CHO

South Korea Hannuri KIM

35

12

22

22

1.591

0.545

7

4

Last 16

Spain Iván MAYOR

Turkey Alptekin CANOZKAN

35

29

28

28

1.25

1.036

5

5

Last 16

Austria KOGELBAUER Nikolaus

Colombia Cristian MONTOYA

32

35

40

40

0.8

0.875

5

6

Last 16

Nicaragua Percy MARTINEZ

Belgium Nick ROSIER

35

27

47

47

0.745

0.574

4

3

Group H

Turkey Alptekin CANOZKAN

Spain Mario MERCADER

25

13

22

22

1.136

0.591

4

3

Group H

Turkey Alptekin CANOZKAN

Austria KOGELBAUER Nikolaus

23

25

31

31

0.742

0.806

3

4

Group H

Austria KOGELBAUER Nikolaus

Spain Mario MERCADER

25

16

31

31

0.806

0.516

5

3

Group G

Peru Luis CARRASCO

Netherlands Tom SLIKKER

18

25

48

48

0.375

0.521

2

3

Group G

Peru Luis CARRASCO

Spain Iván MAYOR

25

21

30

30

0.833

0.7

4

4

Group G

Spain Iván MAYOR

Netherlands Tom SLIKKER

25

14

32

32

0.781

0.438

4

4

Group F

France Nathan DURIEZ

Czech Republic ETTEL Milan

25

12

27

27

0.926

0.444

3

3

Group F

France Nathan DURIEZ

Colombia Cristian MONTOYA

16

25

25

25

0.64

1

4

4

Group F

Colombia Cristian MONTOYA

Czech Republic ETTEL Milan

22

25

45

45

0.489

0.556

4

4

Group E

Egypt Mahmoud AYMAN

South Korea Jun-Seo KO

22

25

31

31

0.71

0.806

3

6

Group E

Egypt Mahmoud AYMAN

Italy Alessio D'AGATA

24

25

34

34

0.706

0.735

6

4

Group E

Italy Alessio D'AGATA

South Korea Jun-Seo KO

20

25

22

22

0.909

1.136

6

3

Group D

Japan Shota FUNAKI

Denmark Lukas MORTENSEN

25

19

32

32

0.781

0.594

4

5

Group D

Japan Shota FUNAKI

Spain ADRIA GARCIA DUENAS

25

22

36

36

0.694

0.611

5

4

Group D

Spain ADRIA GARCIA DUENAS

Denmark Lukas MORTENSEN

24

25

29

29

0.828

0.862

5

5

Group C

South Korea Hannuri KIM

Nicaragua Percy MARTINEZ

21

25

35

35

0.6

0.714

4

3

Group C

Nicaragua Percy MARTINEZ

South Korea Hannuri KIM

25

21

35

35

0.714

0.6

3

4

Back to the ranking