Matches Carom Billiard

 

3-Cushion - World Juniors Championship - Hoogeveen (NED) - 9/17/10 to 9/19/10

Stage Matches Set1 Set2 Set3 Set4 Set5 Avg. Run
Final

Belgium Kenny MIATTON

South Korea Haeng-Jik KIM

7 6

15 7

8 15

15 15

15 13

11 13

8 10

15 10

0.864

1.244

5

9

Semi Final

Spain Ruben FERNANDEZ BERMEJO

Belgium Kenny MIATTON

11 15

15 16

15 21

8 20

13 14

15 15

1 11

15 11

0.656

0.855

4

6

Semi Final

South Korea Haeng-Jik KIM

Spain David MARTINEZ

15 12

13 11

15 11

8 11

13 10

15 10

15 4

9 4

1.568

1.25

7

5

Quarter Final

Belgium Kenny MIATTON

Germany Dustin JAESCHKE

15 18

10 17

15 22

14 22

14 21

15 21

15 17

14 17

0.756

0.688

4

4

Quarter Final

Netherlands Glenn HOFMAN

Spain David MARTINEZ

6 7

15 8

15 11

3 10

9 11

15 12

15 3

1 2

3 8

15 9

1.2

1.195

12

6

Quarter Final

South Korea Haeng-Jik KIM

Netherlands Jens VAN DAM

15 11

7 10

11 11

15 12

5 7

15 7

15 10

11 10

15 7

6 6

1.326

1.2

6

6

Quarter Final

Spain Ruben FERNANDEZ BERMEJO

France Eric TROMAS

15 23

12 22

15 14

8 14

15 10

9 10

0.957

0.63

8

5

Group D

Luxembourg Bryan TEMPELERS

France Eric TROMAS

9 24

15 24

14 22

15 23

0.5

0.638

3

4

Group D

South Korea Haeng-Jik KIM

Colombia José Juan GARCIA NUÑEZ

15 10

13 9

9 9

15 10

15 9

10 8

1.393

1.407

5

6

Group C

Colombia Huberney CATAÑO

Belgium Kenny MIATTON

15 14

4 13

7 16

15 17

14 19

15 19

0.735

0.694

3

3

Group C

Netherlands Glenn HOFMAN

Egypt Mohamed ABDIN

15 22

12 22

15 7

2 6

1.034

0.5

6

3

Group B

Spain David MARTINEZ

Venezuela William VILLANUEVA

15 20

8 20

14 14

15 14

15 12

10 12

0.957

0.717

5

6

Group B

Germany Dustin JAESCHKE

South Korea Jun-Tae KIM

10 9

15 10

15 15

12 14

13 16

15 17

0.95

1.024

5

4

Group A

Ecuador Manuel LINDAO

Netherlands Jens VAN DAM

2 19

15 20

15 23

12 22

7 10

15 11

0.462

0.792

3

6

Group A

Spain Ruben FERNANDEZ BERMEJO

Japan Yusuke MORI

15 13

13 12

15 19

12 19

0.938

0.806

6

6

Group D

South Korea Haeng-Jik KIM

France Eric TROMAS

15 13

13 13

10 16

15 17

15 11

7 10

1

0.875

7

5

Group D

Luxembourg Bryan TEMPELERS

Colombia José Juan GARCIA NUÑEZ

12 14

15 15

12 11

15 12

0.96

1.111

7

6

Group C

Netherlands Glenn HOFMAN

Belgium Kenny MIATTON

15 15

8 15

5 11

15 11

14 10

15 11

0.944

1.027

7

5

Group C

Colombia Huberney CATAÑO

Egypt Mohamed ABDIN

12 19

15 20

15 19

14 18

15 11

5 11

0.857

0.694

6

4

Group B

Germany Dustin JAESCHKE

Venezuela William VILLANUEVA

15 13

4 12

9 17

15 18

15 15

11 14

0.867

0.682

4

6

Group B

Spain David MARTINEZ

South Korea Jun-Tae KIM

15 8

3 7

15 19

12 19

1.111

0.577

5

2

Group A

Spain Ruben FERNANDEZ BERMEJO

Netherlands Jens VAN DAM

15 14

5 15

10 18

15 18

15 14

12 14

0.87

0.681

7

4

Group A

Ecuador Manuel LINDAO

Japan Yusuke MORI

15 13

11 12

14 13

15 14

15 20

10 19

0.957

0.8

5

6

Group D

Colombia José Juan GARCIA NUÑEZ

France Eric TROMAS

3 7

15 8

11 13

15 13

0.7

1.429

3

8

Group D

South Korea Haeng-Jik KIM

Luxembourg Bryan TEMPELERS

15 13

9 12

14 19

15 20

15 14

8 13

0.957

0.711

7

3

Group C

Egypt Mohamed ABDIN

Belgium Kenny MIATTON

10 14

15 15

10 15

15 15

0.69

1

5

4

Group C

Colombia Huberney CATAÑO

Netherlands Glenn HOFMAN

8 12

15 13

15 11

6 10

8 9

15 10

0.969

1.091

4

4

Group B

South Korea Jun-Tae KIM

Venezuela William VILLANUEVA

7 18

15 18

8 16

15 16

0.441

0.882

2

8

Group B

Spain David MARTINEZ

Germany Dustin JAESCHKE

12 10

15 10

15 18

8 18

6 16

15 16

0.75

0.864

4

4

Group A

Netherlands Jens VAN DAM

Japan Yusuke MORI

15 19

9 19

7 13

15 13

15 15

13 15

0.787

0.787

5

3

Group A

Spain Ruben FERNANDEZ BERMEJO

Ecuador Manuel LINDAO

15 19

8 19

15 19

14 18

0.789

0.595

5

3

Back to the ranking