Matches Carom Billiard

 

3-Cushion - European Championship National Team - Antalya (TUR) - 2/14/20 to 2/16/20

Stage Matches Points Innings Avg. Run
Shoot-out

Spain Daniel SANCHEZ    (Spain 1)

Turkey Semih SAYGINER    (Turkey 1)

15

2

5

5

3

0.4

7

2

Final

Spain Ruben LEGAZPI  (Spain 1)

Turkey Murat Naci COKLU  (Turkey 1)

33

40

20

20

1.65

2

8

8

Final

Spain Daniel SANCHEZ    (Spain 1)

Turkey Semih SAYGINER    (Turkey 1)

40

36

10

10

4

3.6

11

9

Semi Final

Turkey Murat Naci COKLU  (Turkey 1)

Denmark Jacob HAACK-SORENSEN  (Denmark 1)

40

32

24

24

1.667

1.333

5

5

Semi Final

Turkey Semih SAYGINER    (Turkey 1)

Denmark Dion NELIN  (Denmark 1)

40

20

17

17

2.353

1.176

12

5

Semi Final

France Gwendal MARECHAL  (France 1)

Spain Ruben LEGAZPI  (Spain 1)

35

40

28

28

1.25

1.429

6

7

Semi Final

France Jérémy BURY  (France 1)

Spain Daniel SANCHEZ    (Spain 1)

33

40

17

17

1.941

2.353

8

10

Quarter Final

Denmark Jacob HAACK-SORENSEN  (Denmark 1)

Denmark Lars DUNCH  (Denmark 2)

40

36

30

30

1.333

1.2

6

7

Quarter Final

Denmark Dion NELIN  (Denmark 1)

Denmark Brian KNUDSEN  (Denmark 2)

40

20

16

16

2.5

1.25

7

5

Quarter Final

Spain Ruben LEGAZPI  (Spain 1)

Netherlands Jean VAN ERP  (Netherlands 2)

40

29

17

17

2.353

1.706

8

8

Quarter Final

Spain Daniel SANCHEZ    (Spain 1)

Netherlands Dave CHRISTIANI  (Netherlands 2)

40

28

16

16

2.5

1.75

5

6

Quarter Final

France Gwendal MARECHAL  (France 1)

Greece Kostas ANTONATOS  (Greece 1)

40

27

25

25

1.6

1.08

7

6

Quarter Final

France Jérémy BURY  (France 1)

Greece Nikos POLYCHRONOPOULOS  (Greece 1)

40

30

16

16

2.5

1.875

10

7

Shoot-out

Turkey Semih SAYGINER    (Turkey 1)

Belgium Peter CEULEMANS  (Belgium 2)

15

7

10

10

1.5

0.7

5

1

Quarter Final

Turkey Murat Naci COKLU  (Turkey 1)

Belgium Frédéric MOTTET  (Belgium 2)

40

30

35

35

1.143

0.857

6

6

Quarter Final

Turkey Semih SAYGINER    (Turkey 1)

Belgium Peter CEULEMANS  (Belgium 2)

35

40

26

26

1.346

1.538

7

8

Group H

Austria Andreas EFLER  (Austria)

Greece Kostas ANTONATOS  (Greece 1)

24

30

19

19

1.263

1.579

9

7

Group H

Austria Arnim KAHOFER  (Austria)

Greece Nikos POLYCHRONOPOULOS  (Greece 1)

15

30

13

13

1.154

2.308

5

10

Group H

Austria Andreas EFLER  (Austria)

Sweden Bo GUSTAVSSON  (Sweden 2)

30

22

24

24

1.25

0.917

3

4

Group H

Austria Arnim KAHOFER  (Austria)

Sweden David PENNÖR  (Sweden 2)

21

30

16

16

1.313

1.875

6

8

Group H

Greece Kostas ANTONATOS  (Greece 1)

Sweden Bo GUSTAVSSON  (Sweden 2)

30

16

25

25

1.2

0.64

5

4

Group H

Greece Nikos POLYCHRONOPOULOS  (Greece 1)

Sweden David PENNÖR  (Sweden 2)

30

18

14

14

2.143

1.286

11

11

Group G

Sweden Michael NILSSON  (Sweden 1)

Denmark Jacob HAACK-SORENSEN  (Denmark 1)

19

30

19

19

1

1.579

6

5

Group G

Sweden Torbjörn BLOMDAHL    (Sweden 1)

Denmark Dion NELIN  (Denmark 1)

30

27

23

23

1.304

1.174

7

5

Group G

Denmark Jacob HAACK-SORENSEN  (Denmark 1)

Sweden Michael NILSSON  (Sweden 1)

30

24

26

26

1.154

0.923

6

4

Group G

Denmark Dion NELIN  (Denmark 1)

Sweden Torbjörn BLOMDAHL    (Sweden 1)

21

30

14

14

1.5

2.143

14

8

Group F

France Gwendal MARECHAL  (France 1)

Greece Gregory RETZIOS  (Greece 2)

30

30

34

34

0.882

0.882

6

4

Group F

France Jérémy BURY  (France 1)

Greece Kostas KOKKORIS  (Greece 2)

30

25

17

17

1.765

1.471

5

8

Group F

France Gwendal MARECHAL  (France 1)

Portugal Jose Miguel SOARES  (Portugal)

30

29

31

31

0.968

0.935

10

5

Group F

France Jérémy BURY  (France 1)

Portugal Rui Manuel COSTA  (Portugal)

30

21

18

18

1.667

1.167

5

3

Group F

Portugal Jose Miguel SOARES  (Portugal)

Greece Gregory RETZIOS  (Greece 2)

30

13

23

23

1.304

0.565

5

4

Group F

Portugal Rui Manuel COSTA  (Portugal)

Greece Kostas KOKKORIS  (Greece 2)

26

30

25

25

1.04

1.2

4

5

Back to the ranking