Matches Carom Billiard

 

3-Cushion - World Cup - Veghel (NED) - 11/7/21 to 11/13/21

Stage Matches Points Innings Avg. Run
Final

Spain Daniel SANCHEZ  

South Korea Jung-Han HEO

50

42

28

28

1.786

1.5

7

8

Semi Final

Spain Daniel SANCHEZ  

South Korea Jun-Tae KIM

50

30

27

27

1.852

1.111

9

5

Semi Final

Turkey Tayfun TASDEMIR

South Korea Jung-Han HEO

47

50

23

23

2.043

2.174

7

8

Quarter Final

Egypt Sameh SIDHOM

South Korea Jun-Tae KIM

24

50

21

22

1.143

2.273

5

9

Quarter Final

Netherlands Dick JASPERS  

Spain Daniel SANCHEZ  

35

50

20

21

1.75

2.381

6

12

Quarter Final

South Korea Jung-Han HEO

Sweden Torbjörn BLOMDAHL  

50

36

26

25

1.923

1.44

8

9

Quarter Final

Netherlands Jeffrey JORISSEN

Turkey Tayfun TASDEMIR

39

50

21

21

1.857

2.381

10

9

Last 16

Italy Marco ZANETTI  

South Korea Jun-Tae KIM

43

50

30

30

1.433

1.667

7

9

Last 16

Germany Martin HORN  

Egypt Sameh SIDHOM

31

50

28

28

1.107

1.786

8

7

Last 16

Turkey Semih SAYGINER  

Spain Daniel SANCHEZ  

49

50

37

38

1.324

1.316

7

11

Last 16

Netherlands Dick JASPERS  

South Korea Sung-Won CHOI  

50

21

18

18

2.778

1.167

12

4

Last 16

Belgium Eddy MERCKX  

Sweden Torbjörn BLOMDAHL  

43

50

33

34

1.303

1.471

5

6

Last 16

South Korea Jung-Han HEO

Greece Nikos POLYCHRONOPOULOS

50

35

26

25

1.923

1.4

12

9

Last 16

South Korea Ji-Hun AHN

Turkey Tayfun TASDEMIR

38

50

39

40

0.974

1.25

6

8

Last 16

Netherlands Jeffrey JORISSEN

South Korea Ja In KANG

50

44

35

35

1.429

1.257

5

7

Group H

Colombia Robinson MORALES LÓPEZ

Turkey Semih SAYGINER  

34

40

16

16

2.125

2.5

15

12

Group H

Egypt Sameh SIDHOM

Turkey Can CAPAK

40

26

24

24

1.667

1.083

7

7

Group H

Egypt Sameh SIDHOM

Turkey Semih SAYGINER  

40

40

28

28

1.429

1.429

5

7

Group H

Colombia Robinson MORALES LÓPEZ

Turkey Can CAPAK

18

40

13

13

1.385

3.077

8

11

Group H

Turkey Semih SAYGINER  

Turkey Can CAPAK

40

20

20

20

2

1

12

5

Group H

Egypt Sameh SIDHOM

Colombia Robinson MORALES LÓPEZ

40

38

27

27

1.481

1.407

5

7

Group G

South Korea Jun-Tae KIM

Netherlands Jeffrey JORISSEN

36

40

24

24

1.5

1.667

8

6

Group G

South Korea Haeng-Jik KIM

Turkey Murat Naci COKLU

40

32

21

21

1.905

1.524

5

6

Group G

South Korea Haeng-Jik KIM

Netherlands Jeffrey JORISSEN

8

40

13

13

0.615

3.077

5

12

Group G

South Korea Jun-Tae KIM

Turkey Murat Naci COKLU

40

39

23

23

1.739

1.696

12

4

Group G

Turkey Murat Naci COKLU

Netherlands Jeffrey JORISSEN

34

40

21

21

1.619

1.905

8

7

Group G

South Korea Haeng-Jik KIM

South Korea Jun-Tae KIM

40

40

33

33

1.212

1.212

7

6

Group F

Sweden Michael NILSSON

Germany Martin HORN  

40

40

24

24

1.667

1.667

4

8

Group F

Spain Daniel SANCHEZ  

Netherlands Jean VAN ERP

40

29

24

24

1.667

1.208

8

8

Group F

Spain Daniel SANCHEZ  

Germany Martin HORN  

31

40

22

22

1.409

1.818

9

7

Group F

Sweden Michael NILSSON

Netherlands Jean VAN ERP

40

19

13

13

3.077

1.462

10

5

Group F

Germany Martin HORN  

Netherlands Jean VAN ERP

40

38

34

34

1.176

1.118

5

10

Back to the ranking