Matches Carom Billiard

 

3-Cushion - World Cup - Sharm El Sheikh (EGY) - 11/28/21 to 12/4/21

Stage Matches Points Innings Avg. Run
Final

Netherlands Dick JASPERS  

Turkey Semih SAYGINER  

37

50

27

28

1.37

1.786

7

10

Semi Final

Turkey Semih SAYGINER  

Sweden Torbjörn BLOMDAHL  

50

22

16

15

3.125

1.467

12

5

Semi Final

South Korea Sung-Won CHOI  

Netherlands Dick JASPERS  

24

50

20

21

1.2

2.381

7

12

Quarter Final

South Korea Haeng-Jik KIM

Sweden Torbjörn BLOMDAHL  

17

50

18

19

0.944

2.632

3

22

Quarter Final

South Korea Jun-Tae KIM

Turkey Semih SAYGINER  

37

50

31

32

1.194

1.563

7

8

Quarter Final

Italy Marco ZANETTI  

Netherlands Dick JASPERS  

48

50

27

28

1.778

1.786

8

10

Quarter Final

South Korea Jung-Han HEO

South Korea Sung-Won CHOI  

45

50

30

30

1.5

1.667

5

9

Last 16

Sweden Torbjörn BLOMDAHL  

Turkey Tayfun TASDEMIR

50

43

33

32

1.515

1.344

5

6

Last 16

South Korea Haeng-Jik KIM

Denmark Dion NELIN

50

28

26

26

1.923

1.077

8

4

Last 16

Belgium Eddy MERCKX  

Turkey Semih SAYGINER  

49

50

34

35

1.441

1.429

6

11

Last 16

South Korea Jun-Tae KIM

France Jérémy BURY

50

33

18

18

2.778

1.833

14

7

Last 16

South Korea Choong-Bok LEE

Netherlands Dick JASPERS  

36

50

14

15

2.571

3.333

10

6

Last 16

Egypt Sameh SIDHOM

Italy Marco ZANETTI  

24

50

19

20

1.263

2.5

6

10

Last 16

Greece Nikos POLYCHRONOPOULOS

South Korea Sung-Won CHOI  

34

50

34

34

1

1.471

4

8

Last 16

Belgium Peter CEULEMANS

South Korea Jung-Han HEO

48

50

31

32

1.548

1.563

19

7

Group H

Spain Jose-Maria MAS

Turkey Semih SAYGINER  

20

40

19

19

1.053

2.105

3

7

Group H

Egypt Sameh SIDHOM

Turkey Gokhan SALMAN

40

29

19

19

2.105

1.526

8

7

Group H

Egypt Sameh SIDHOM

Turkey Semih SAYGINER  

40

29

23

23

1.739

1.261

8

6

Group H

Spain Jose-Maria MAS

Turkey Gokhan SALMAN

18

40

30

30

0.6

1.333

3

6

Group H

Turkey Semih SAYGINER  

Turkey Gokhan SALMAN

40

25

15

15

2.667

1.667

15

4

Group H

Egypt Sameh SIDHOM

Spain Jose-Maria MAS

40

39

32

32

1.25

1.219

6

6

Group G

South Korea Haeng-Jik KIM

Denmark Dion NELIN

40

24

12

12

3.333

2

19

4

Group G

Colombia Robinson MORALES LÓPEZ

Turkey Murat Naci COKLU

37

40

37

37

1

1.081

6

5

Group G

Colombia Robinson MORALES LÓPEZ

Denmark Dion NELIN

35

40

20

20

1.75

2

7

8

Group G

South Korea Haeng-Jik KIM

Turkey Murat Naci COKLU

40

32

18

18

2.222

1.778

9

8

Group G

Turkey Murat Naci COKLU

Denmark Dion NELIN

34

40

19

19

1.789

2.105

9

17

Group G

South Korea Haeng-Jik KIM

Colombia Robinson MORALES LÓPEZ

29

40

22

22

1.318

1.818

4

10

Group F

Germany Martin HORN  

South Korea Jun-Tae KIM

32

40

22

22

1.455

1.818

10

7

Group F

Spain Daniel SANCHEZ  

South Korea Jung-Han HEO

22

40

18

18

1.222

2.222

5

11

Group F

Spain Daniel SANCHEZ  

South Korea Jun-Tae KIM

32

40

23

23

1.391

1.739

7

6

Group F

Germany Martin HORN  

South Korea Jung-Han HEO

40

25

24

24

1.667

1.042

7

5

Group F

South Korea Jung-Han HEO

South Korea Jun-Tae KIM

29

40

17

17

1.706

2.353

7

7

Back to the ranking