Matches Carom Billiard

 

3-Cushion - European Championship - Istanbul (TUR) - 5/24/12 to 5/27/12

Stage Matches Points Innings Avg. Run
Final

Netherlands Raimond BURGMAN

Greece Filippos KASIDOKOSTAS  

26

40

24

24

1.083

1.667

4

7

Semi Final

Turkey Murat Naci COKLU

Greece Filippos KASIDOKOSTAS  

20

40

20

20

1

2

4

6

Semi Final

Germany Martin HORN  

Netherlands Raimond BURGMAN

37

40

28

28

1.321

1.429

5

8

Quarter Final

Turkey Tayfun TASDEMIR

Turkey Murat Naci COKLU

31

40

24

24

1.292

1.667

5

9

Quarter Final

Netherlands Raimond BURGMAN

Turkey Savas BULUT

40

34

27

26

1.481

1.308

5

7

Quarter Final

Greece Filippos KASIDOKOSTAS  

Spain Daniel SANCHEZ  

40

27

18

17

2.222

1.588

9

6

Quarter Final

Germany Martin HORN  

Netherlands Dick JASPERS  

40

24

26

25

1.538

0.96

11

6

Last 16

Belgium Frédéric MOTTET

Germany Martin HORN  

37

40

30

30

1.233

1.333

10

8

Last 16

Turkey Lütfi CENET

Netherlands Dick JASPERS  

12

40

8

9

1.5

4.444

4

15

Last 16

Italy Marco ZANETTI  

Netherlands Raimond BURGMAN

34

40

23

23

1.478

1.739

7

7

Last 16

France Jérémy BURY

Turkey Savas BULUT

36

40

26

26

1.385

1.538

6

8

Last 16

Belgium Frédéric CAUDRON  

Greece Filippos KASIDOKOSTAS  

35

40

17

17

2.059

2.353

7

13

Last 16

Sweden Torbjörn BLOMDAHL  

Spain Daniel SANCHEZ  

19

40

14

14

1.357

2.857

5

14

Last 16

Greece Nikos POLYCHRONOPOULOS

Turkey Murat Naci COKLU

27

40

16

16

1.688

2.5

7

7

Last 16

Spain Javier PALAZON

Turkey Tayfun TASDEMIR

35

40

26

26

1.346

1.538

8

10

Group H

Netherlands Jean VAN ERP

Turkey Tayfun TASDEMIR

12

30

9

10

1.333

3

4

10

Group H

Spain Daniel SANCHEZ  

Cyprus Christakis CHRISTOFOROU

30

17

19

19

1.579

0.895

5

4

Group G

Austria Andreas KRONLACHNER

Italy Marco ZANETTI  

21

30

15

16

1.4

1.875

6

6

Group G

Germany Martin HORN  

Croatia Slobodan SORO

30

9

15

14

2

0.643

8

4

Group F

Greece Filippos KASIDOKOSTAS  

Turkey Lütfi CENET

30

29

20

20

1.5

1.45

8

4

Group F

France Jérôme BARBEILLON

Sweden David PENNÖR

30

29

34

33

0.882

0.879

6

3

Group E

Switzerland Torsten DANIELSSON

Spain Javier PALAZON

21

30

29

29

0.724

1.034

4

4

Group E

France Jérémy BURY

Belgium Jozef PHILIPOOM  

30

22

14

14

2.143

1.571

10

10

Group D

Luxembourg Ramon HAMM

Turkey Savas BULUT

22

30

22

22

1

1.364

6

7

Group D

Belgium Eddy MERCKX  

Turkey Murat Naci COKLU

13

30

11

12

1.182

2.5

5

5

Group C

Czech Republic Radek NOVAK

Greece Nikos POLYCHRONOPOULOS

4

30

8

9

0.5

3.333

2

12

Group C

Sweden Torbjörn BLOMDAHL  

Denmark Tonny CARLSEN

30

28

18

18

1.667

1.556

8

5

Group B

Belgium Frédéric MOTTET

Portugal Paulo ANDRADE

30

23

17

17

1.765

1.353

4

5

Group B

Belgium Frédéric CAUDRON  

Egypt Sameh SIDHOM

30

18

13

12

2.308

1.5

12

5

Group A

Netherlands Dick JASPERS  

Italy Emilio SCIACCA

30

3

7

6

4.286

0.5

16

2

Group A

Netherlands Raimond BURGMAN

Germany Christian RUDOLPH  

30

29

20

20

1.5

1.45

8

6

Group B

Belgium Frédéric MOTTET

Egypt Sameh SIDHOM

30

11

15

14

2

0.786

7

4

Back to the ranking