Matches Carom Billiard

 

3-Cushion - Worldchampionship National Teams - Viersen (GER) - 3/1/12 to 3/4/12

Stage Matches Set1 Set2 Set3 Set4 Set5 Avg. Run
Final

Germany Stefan GALLA  (Deutschland A)

Belgium Frédéric CAUDRON    (Belgien)

10 6

15 6

3 5

15 6

15 9

9 8

5 6

15 7

1.269

2

6

7

Final

Germany Martin HORN    (Deutschland A)

Belgium Eddy MERCKX    (Belgien)

10 5

15 6

15 9

11 8

8 7

15 8

1.571

1.864

4

6

Semi Final

Belgium Frédéric CAUDRON    (Belgien)

Spain Javier PALAZON  (Spanien)

15 7

1 7

15 6

7 5

8 8

15 8

15 9

8 8

1.767

1.107

8

5

Semi Final

Belgium Eddy MERCKX    (Belgien)

Spain Daniel SANCHEZ    (Spanien)

11 11

15 12

11 9

15 9

15 6

9 6

1.423

1.444

9

6

Semi Final

Germany Stefan GALLA  (Deutschland A)

Denmark Thomas ANDERSEN  (Dänemark)

15 6

7 5

15 11

13 9

7 9

15 6

5 2

3 2

1.5

1.727

13

11

Semi Final

Germany Martin HORN    (Deutschland A)

Denmark Tonny CARLSEN  (Dänemark)

15 8

11 8

15 13

14 12

15 5

3 5

1.731

1.12

8

6

Quarter Final

Denmark Thomas ANDERSEN  (Dänemark)

Vietnam Xuan Cuong MA  (Vietnam)

12 27

15 28

15 9

8 8

0 4

12 5

0.675

0.854

6

5

Quarter Final

Denmark Tonny CARLSEN  (Dänemark)

Vietnam Anh Vu DUONG  (Vietnam)

15 7

4 6

15 10

14 10

15 12

11 11

1.552

1.074

8

3

Quarter Final

South Korea Sung-Won CHOI    (Korea)

Spain Javier PALAZON  (Spanien)

5 4

15 5

15 15

14 14

6 5

15 6

6 5

10 5

1.103

1.8

5

9

Quarter Final

South Korea Jae-Ho CHO  (Korea)

Spain Daniel SANCHEZ    (Spanien)

15 6

10 5

14 7

15 8

5 8

15 8

14 15

15 13

1.333

1.618

7

6

Quarter Final

Belgium Frédéric CAUDRON    (Belgien)

Japan Ryuuji UMEDA    (Japan)

11 10

15 11

15 4

3 3

15 6

10 6

15 8

7 7

2

1.296

8

5

Quarter Final

Belgium Eddy MERCKX    (Belgien)

Japan O TAKESHIMA  (Japan)

15 5

6 4

5 2

15 3

3 7

15 7

15 6

4 6

15 5

0 4

2.12

1.667

8

7

Quarter Final

Germany Stefan GALLA  (Deutschland A)

Austria Herbert SZIVACZ  (Österreich)

9 10

15 10

14 10

15 11

8 9

15 9

1.069

1.5

6

5

Quarter Final

Germany Martin HORN    (Deutschland A)

Austria Andreas EFLER  (Österreich)

15 8

1 7

15 11

10 11

15 5

9 4

1.875

0.909

7

5

Group H

Netherlands Jean VAN ERP  (Niederlande A)

Sweden Michael NILSSON  (Schweden A)

8 9

15 10

13 14

15 14

0.913

1.25

4

5

Group H

Netherlands Dick JASPERS    (Niederlande A)

Sweden Torbjörn BLOMDAHL    (Schweden A)

15 6

8 5

15 4

7 4

3

1.667

9

5

Group G

Spain Javier PALAZON  (Spanien)

Turkey Lütfi CENET  (Türkei A)

9 7

15 8

10 9

15 9

1.188

1.765

6

7

Group G

Spain Daniel SANCHEZ    (Spanien)

Turkey Tayfun TASDEMIR  (Türkei A)

15 10

8 9

11 5

15 6

15 6

8 5

1.952

1.55

13

9

Group G

Spain Javier PALAZON  (Spanien)

Turkey Murat Naci COKLU  (Türkei B)

15 6

3 6

15 8

13 7

2.143

1.231

8

7

Group G

Spain Daniel SANCHEZ    (Spanien)

Turkey Adnan YUKSEL  (Türkei B)

15 9

8 9

15 5

8 4

2.143

1.231

5

6

Group H

Netherlands Jean VAN ERP  (Niederlande A)

Vietnam Xuan Cuong MA  (Vietnam)

14 10

15 10

8 9

15 10

1.158

1.5

4

6

Group H

Netherlands Dick JASPERS    (Niederlande A)

Vietnam Anh Vu DUONG  (Vietnam)

15 7

11 7

13 9

15 9

15 8

10 8

1.792

1.5

10

8

Group H

Sweden Michael NILSSON  (Schweden A)

Vietnam Xuan Cuong MA  (Vietnam)

15 10

4 9

9 9

15 10

9 9

15 9

1.179

1.214

6

4

Group H

Sweden Torbjörn BLOMDAHL    (Schweden A)

Vietnam Anh Vu DUONG  (Vietnam)

15 5

1 4

12 9

15 10

15 5

0 4

2.211

0.889

11

3

Group G

Turkey Murat Naci COKLU  (Türkei B)

Turkey Lütfi CENET  (Türkei A)

8 8

15 8

9 9

15 10

1

1.667

5

9

Group G

Turkey Adnan YUKSEL  (Türkei B)

Turkey Tayfun TASDEMIR  (Türkei A)

15 9

9 8

15 7

9 7

1.875

1.2

6

5

Group F

Egypt Riad NADY  (Ägypten)

Turkey Lütfi CENET  (Türkei A)

10 10

15 10

15 15

12 15

15 9

8 8

1.176

1.061

8

6

Group F

Egypt Sameh SIDHOM  (Ägypten)

Turkey Tayfun TASDEMIR  (Türkei A)

9 7

15 8

4 9

15 9

0.813

1.765

3

5

Group E

Luxembourg Brice BRIERE  (Luxemburg)

Spain Javier PALAZON  (Spanien)

5 15

15 16

3 6

15 6

0.381

1.364

2

13

Group E

Luxembourg Ramon HAMM  (Luxemburg)

Spain Daniel SANCHEZ    (Spanien)

9 9

15 9

4 7

15 8

0.813

1.765

4

5

Group D

Turkey Murat Naci COKLU  (Türkei B)

Germany Stefan GALLA  (Deutschland A)

15 13

14 13

15 11

10 10

1.25

1.043

9

4

Group D

Turkey Adnan YUKSEL  (Türkei B)

Germany Martin HORN    (Deutschland A)

13 6

15 7

14 9

15 9

1.8

1.875

7

4

Back to the ranking