Matches Carom Billiard

 

3-Cushion - World Juniors Championship - San Javier (ESP) - 10/25/12 to 10/27/12

Stage Matches Points Innings Avg. Run
Final

South Korea Haeng-Jik KIM

Turkey Omer KARAKURT

35

27

23

23

1.522

1.174

5

4

Semi Final

South Korea Haeng-Jik KIM

Colombia José Juan GARCIA NUÑEZ

35

29

21

21

1.667

1.381

7

8

Semi Final

Turkey Omer KARAKURT

South Korea Jun-Tae KIM

35

21

18

18

1.944

1.167

8

4

Quarter Final

Colombia José Juan GARCIA NUÑEZ

Spain Juan David ZAPATA GARCIA

35

27

23

23

1.522

1.174

5

5

Quarter Final

Portugal Joao Pedro FERREIRA

South Korea Haeng-Jik KIM

27

35

19

19

1.421

1.842

5

6

Quarter Final

Turkey Omer KARAKURT

Netherlands Raymon GROOT

35

16

23

23

1.522

0.696

8

4

Quarter Final

Spain David MARTINEZ

South Korea Jun-Tae KIM

26

35

30

30

0.867

1.167

4

4

Group D

Egypt Ahmed HATEM

Portugal Joao Pedro FERREIRA

22

25

37

37

0.595

0.676

3

3

Group D

South Korea Jun-Tae KIM

Venezuela William VILLANUEVA

25

19

11

11

2.273

1.727

8

6

Group C

Turkey Omer KARAKURT

Spain Sergio APARICIO

25

23

21

21

1.19

1.095

6

6

Group C

Colombia José Juan GARCIA NUÑEZ

France Matthieu FRANCK

25

20

21

21

1.19

0.952

8

9

Group B

Ecuador Manuel LINDAO

Netherlands Raymon GROOT

20

25

29

29

0.69

0.862

5

3

Group B

Spain Juan David ZAPATA GARCIA

South Korea Ji-Hoon SUN

25

16

15

15

1.667

1.067

7

6

Group A

Spain David MARTINEZ

Ecuador Pedro Pablo REYES-PRIETO

25

15

27

27

0.926

0.556

5

3

Group A

South Korea Haeng-Jik KIM

Japan Yusuke MORI

25

13

11

11

2.273

1.182

15

4

Group D

Venezuela William VILLANUEVA

Egypt Ahmed HATEM

25

12

36

36

0.694

0.333

2

4

Group D

South Korea Jun-Tae KIM

Portugal Joao Pedro FERREIRA

21

25

23

23

0.913

1.087

9

4

Group C

France Matthieu FRANCK

Spain Sergio APARICIO

20

25

39

39

0.513

0.641

4

3

Group C

Colombia José Juan GARCIA NUÑEZ

Turkey Omer KARAKURT

18

25

20

20

0.9

1.25

4

6

Group B

Netherlands Raymon GROOT

South Korea Ji-Hoon SUN

25

19

30

30

0.833

0.633

6

4

Group B

Ecuador Manuel LINDAO

Spain Juan David ZAPATA GARCIA

10

25

10

10

1

2.5

5

9

Group A

South Korea Haeng-Jik KIM

Spain David MARTINEZ

22

25

17

17

1.294

1.471

5

7

Group A

Ecuador Pedro Pablo REYES-PRIETO

Japan Yusuke MORI

19

25

21

21

0.905

1.19

5

6

Group D

Venezuela William VILLANUEVA

Portugal Joao Pedro FERREIRA

19

25

25

25

0.76

1

7

7

Group D

South Korea Jun-Tae KIM

Egypt Ahmed HATEM

25

8

20

20

1.25

0.4

5

2

Group C

France Matthieu FRANCK

Turkey Omer KARAKURT

15

25

23

23

0.652

1.087

3

5

Group C

Colombia José Juan GARCIA NUÑEZ

Spain Sergio APARICIO

25

14

28

28

0.893

0.5

4

3

Group B

South Korea Ji-Hoon SUN

Ecuador Manuel LINDAO

20

25

22

22

0.909

1.136

6

4

Group B

Netherlands Raymon GROOT

Spain Juan David ZAPATA GARCIA

9

25

16

16

0.563

1.563

3

6

Group A

Japan Yusuke MORI

Spain David MARTINEZ

16

25

22

22

0.727

1.136

3

8

Group A

South Korea Haeng-Jik KIM

Ecuador Pedro Pablo REYES-PRIETO

25

18

18

18

1.389

1

6

4

Back to the ranking