Matches Carom Billiard

 

3-Cushion - World Championship - Rotterdam (NED) - 10/6/04 to 10/10/04

Stage Matches Points Innings Avg. Run
Final

Netherlands Dick JASPERS  

Greece Filippos KASIDOKOSTAS  

15

9

10

10

2.143

0.7

0

0

Semi Final

Greece Filippos KASIDOKOSTAS  

Greece Nikos POLYCHRONOPOULOS

6

15

5

6

1.275

1.154

0

0

Semi Final

Netherlands Dick JASPERS  

Denmark Jacob HAACK-SORENSEN

15

8

7

6

2.368

1.176

0

0

Quarter Final

Turkey Murat Naci COKLU

Greece Nikos POLYCHRONOPOULOS

8

15

14

15

1.128

1.25

0

0

Quarter Final

Greece Filippos KASIDOKOSTAS  

Turkey Adnan YUKSEL

14

15

6

6

1.5

1.378

0

0

Quarter Final

Sweden Torbjörn BLOMDAHL  

Netherlands Dick JASPERS  

11

15

4

5

1.852

1.964

0

0

Quarter Final

Denmark Jacob HAACK-SORENSEN

Greece Kostas PAPAKONSTANTINOU

10

15

4

5

2.2

1.208

0

0

Quarter Final

Turkey Murat Naci COKLU

Greece Nikos POLYCHRONOPOULOS

8

15

14

15

1.128

1.25

0

0

Last 16

Greece Kostas PAPAKONSTANTINOU

Germany Christian RUDOLPH  

4

15

7

8

1.216

1.137

0

0

Last 16

Greece Nikos POLYCHRONOPOULOS

Belgium Peter DE BACKER

15

3

7

7

1.5

1.45

0

0

Last 16

Sweden Torbjörn BLOMDAHL  

Netherlands John TIJSSENS

15

9

6

6

1.844

1.129

0

0

Last 16

Germany Martin HORN  

Denmark Jacob HAACK-SORENSEN

15

13

12

11

1.174

1.565

0

0

Last 16

Netherlands Dick JASPERS  

15

8

7

7

2.125

1.391

0

0

Last 16

Turkey Tayfun TASDEMIR

Turkey Murat Naci COKLU

5

15

7

8

1.143

1.24

0

0

Last 16

France Francis CONNESSON  

Turkey Adnan YUKSEL

14

15

14

15

1.026

1.125

0

0

Qualifications

Turkey Semih SAYGINER  

France Francis CONNESSON  

13

15

12

13

1.167

1.186

0

0

Qualifications

Sweden Torbjörn BLOMDAHL  

Spain Sergio JIMENEZ

15

1

6

5

1.688

1

0

0

Qualifications

Spain Daniel SANCHEZ  

Germany Christian RUDOLPH  

15

2

4

3

1.571

1.486

0

0

Qualifications

Belgium Frédéric CAUDRON  

Greece Kostas PAPAKONSTANTINOU

8

15

6

7

0.969

1.324

0

0

Qualifications

Netherlands Dick JASPERS  

Czech Republic Ivo GAZDOS

15

14

15

15

1.452

0.967

0

0

Qualifications

Netherlands Raimond BURGMAN

Turkey Murat Naci COKLU

15

6

11

10

1.02

1.204

0

0

Qualifications

Italy Marco ZANETTI  

5

15

6

7

1.71

1.606

0

0

Qualifications

Belgium Eddy MERCKX  

Japan Ryuuji UMEDA  

13

15

14

14

1.675

1.436

0

0

Qualifications

Germany Martin HORN  

Netherlands Ad KOOREVAAR

15

4

5

4

1.957

1.19

0

0

Qualifications

Greece Filippos KASIDOKOSTAS  

South Korea Won Geun2 KIM

15

6

7

6

2.368

1.588

0

0

Qualifications

Denmark Tonny CARLSEN

Belgium Peter DE BACKER

15

14

10

10

1.151

1.321

0

0

Qualifications

Portugal Jorge THERIAGA

Netherlands John TIJSSENS

14

15

12

12

1.34

1.354

0

0

Qualifications

Greece Nikos POLYCHRONOPOULOS

Belgium Eddy LEPPENS

15

11

9

8

2.368

1.294

0

0

Qualifications

Turkey Adnan YUKSEL

Japan Tatsuo ARAI

15

10

10

9

2.045

1.35

0

0

Qualifications

Denmark Jacob HAACK-SORENSEN

Peru Ramon RODRIGUEZ

15

8

14

13

1

0.879

0

0

Qualifications

Turkey Tayfun TASDEMIR

Colombia Eleazar RAMIREZ

15

3

3

2

1.6

1.118

0

0

Qualifications

Turkey Semih SAYGINER  

Italy Salvatore PAPA

15

4

10

10

2.143

1.05

0

0

Back to the ranking