Matches Carom Billiard

 

3-Cushion - World Cup - Guri (KOR) - 10/6/14 to 10/12/14

Stage Matches Points Innings Avg. Run
Q Group L

Egypt Sameh SIDHOM

Spain Ruben LEGAZPI

28

40

25

25

1.12

1.6

7

13

Q Group L

Spain Ruben LEGAZPI

South Korea Hyun-Min SEO

36

40

20

20

1.8

2

5

8

Q Group K

Japan O TAKESHIMA

Netherlands Therese KLOMPENHOUWER  

38

40

27

27

1.407

1.481

8

6

Q Group K

Japan O TAKESHIMA

Turkey Savas BULUT

14

40

23

23

0.609

1.739

3

6

Q Group K

Turkey Savas BULUT

Netherlands Therese KLOMPENHOUWER  

31

40

33

33

0.939

1.212

3

5

Q Group J

Turkey Mehmet GOREN

South Korea Hyung-Bum HWANG

27

40

27

27

1

1.481

7

6

Q Group J

Turkey Mehmet GOREN

South Korea Jae-Guen KIM

30

40

28

28

1.071

1.429

6

6

Q Group J

South Korea Hyung-Bum HWANG

South Korea Jae-Guen KIM

40

17

14

14

2.857

1.214

13

7

Q Group I

Belgium Roland FORTHOMME

Vietnam Anh Vu DUONG

40

30

19

19

2.105

1.579

11

8

Q Group I

Belgium Roland FORTHOMME

South Korea Hyun-Suk KIM

35

40

22

22

1.591

1.818

6

6

Q Group I

Vietnam Anh Vu DUONG

South Korea Hyun-Suk KIM

40

37

25

25

1.6

1.48

6

7

Q Group H

Greece Kostas PAPAKONSTANTINOU

Colombia Robinson MORALES LÓPEZ

40

35

28

28

1.429

1.25

8

7

Q Group H

Greece Kostas PAPAKONSTANTINOU

Spain Javier PALAZON

40

37

26

26

1.538

1.423

6

6

Q Group H

Spain Javier PALAZON

Colombia Robinson MORALES LÓPEZ

23

40

20

20

1.15

2

9

10

Q Group G

Vietnam Dinh Nai NGO

Peru Ramon RODRIGUEZ

29

40

28

28

1.036

1.429

5

8

Q Group G

Vietnam Dinh Nai NGO

South Korea Jin-Pyo HONG

20

40

20

20

1

2

5

8

Q Group G

Peru Ramon RODRIGUEZ

South Korea Jin-Pyo HONG

40

40

29

29

1.379

1.379

6

4

Q Group F

Netherlands Jean Paul DE BRUIJN  

Belgium Jozef PHILIPOOM  

40

32

20

20

2

1.6

12

8

Q Group F

Netherlands Jean Paul DE BRUIJN  

Japan Ryuuji UMEDA  

40

21

17

17

2.353

1.235

7

5

Q Group F

Japan Ryuuji UMEDA  

Belgium Jozef PHILIPOOM  

35

40

25

25

1.4

1.6

4

14

Q Group E

Vietnam Quyet Chien TRAN

Colombia José Juan GARCIA NUÑEZ

33

40

22

22

1.5

1.818

10

7

Q Group E

Vietnam Quyet Chien TRAN

Turkey Murat TUZUL

40

25

23

23

1.739

1.087

8

6

Q Group E

Turkey Murat TUZUL

Colombia José Juan GARCIA NUÑEZ

30

40

21

21

1.429

1.905

5

8

Q Group D

Turkey Murat Naci COKLU

South Korea Chi-Yeon CHO

40

26

13

13

3.077

2

10

5

Q Group D

Turkey Murat Naci COKLU

Japan Tatsuo ARAI

40

15

21

21

1.905

0.714

9

2

Q Group D

Japan Tatsuo ARAI

South Korea Chi-Yeon CHO

27

40

18

18

1.5

2.222

4

7

Q Group C

South Korea Choong-Bok LEE

Vietnam Quoc Nguyen NGUYEN

29

40

17

17

1.706

2.353

7

11

Q Group C

South Korea Choong-Bok LEE

Ecuador Luis AVEIGA

38

40

18

18

2.111

2.222

9

8

Q Group C

Vietnam Quoc Nguyen NGUYEN

Ecuador Luis AVEIGA

40

26

21

21

1.905

1.238

6

6

Q Group B

Greece Nikos POLYCHRONOPOULOS

South Korea Haeng-Jik KIM

40

40

21

21

1.905

1.905

15

9

Q Group B

Greece Nikos POLYCHRONOPOULOS

Turkey Ahmet ALP

16

40

16

16

1

2.5

4

12

Q Group B

Turkey Ahmet ALP

South Korea Haeng-Jik KIM

30

40

22

22

1.364

1.818

8

9

Back to the ranking