Matches Carom Billiard

 

3-Cushion - Worldchampionship National Teams - Viersen (GER) - 3/3/11 to 3/6/11

Stage Matches Set1 Set2 Set3 Set4 Set5 Avg. Run
Final

Turkey Lütfi CENET  (TURKEY A)

Belgium Eddy LEPPENS  (BELGIUM)

15 8

10 7

15 7

7 7

15 13

11 12

1.607

1.077

10

4

Final

Turkey Tayfun TASDEMIR  (TURKEY A)

Belgium Eddy MERCKX    (BELGIUM)

15 7

10 6

12 6

15 7

14 8

15 8

1.952

1.905

8

7

Semi Final

Belgium Eddy LEPPENS  (BELGIUM)

Netherlands Raimond BURGMAN  (NETHERLANDS)

15 7

11 6

15 3

7 3

15 10

13 9

2.25

1.722

9

6

Semi Final

Belgium Eddy MERCKX    (BELGIUM)

Netherlands Dick JASPERS    (NETHERLANDS)

11 8

15 9

2 6

15 6

15 6

5 6

1.4

1.667

6

7

Semi Final

Germany Stefan GALLA  (GERMANY)

Turkey Lütfi CENET  (TURKEY A)

15 15

13 14

6 4

15 5

8 13

15 13

8 6

15 7

0.974

1.487

4

6

Semi Final

Germany Martin HORN    (GERMANY)

Turkey Tayfun TASDEMIR  (TURKEY A)

15 10

11 9

12 8

15 9

15 4

1 3

1.909

1.286

10

8

Quarter Final

Sweden Nalle OLSSON  (SWEDEN)

Netherlands Raimond BURGMAN  (NETHERLANDS)

11 12

15 13

15 18

12 17

9 15

15 16

0.778

0.913

4

4

Quarter Final

Sweden Torbjörn BLOMDAHL    (SWEDEN)

Netherlands Dick JASPERS    (NETHERLANDS)

8 10

15 11

15 5

5 4

1 4

15 5

13 7

15 7

1.423

1.852

11

10

Quarter Final

Germany Stefan GALLA  (GERMANY)

Denmark Tonny CARLSEN  (DENMARK)

15 6

8 5

1 5

15 6

15 9

14 8

3 3

15 4

5 4

15 4

1.444

2.481

8

9

Quarter Final

Germany Martin HORN    (GERMANY)

Denmark Dion NELIN  (DENMARK)

15 7

9 7

15 9

12 8

5 9

15 10

15 10

8 9

1.429

1.294

7

7

Quarter Final

South Korea Choong-Bok LEE  (KOREA)

Belgium Eddy LEPPENS  (BELGIUM)

15 5

6 4

4 4

15 5

15 5

4 4

15 10

13 10

2.042

1.652

6

7

Quarter Final

South Korea Kyung-Roul KIM  (KOREA)

Belgium Eddy MERCKX    (BELGIUM)

15 5

1 4

4 5

15 6

5 5

15 5

1 6

15 7

1.19

2.091

9

9

Quarter Final

Turkey Lütfi CENET  (TURKEY A)

Spain Javier PALAZON  (SPAIN)

15 5

9 5

5 9

15 9

4 10

15 11

15 4

0 3

15 5

11 5

1.636

1.515

6

6

Quarter Final

Turkey Tayfun TASDEMIR  (TURKEY A)

Spain Daniel SANCHEZ    (SPAIN)

15 11

10 11

11 9

15 9

15 9

9 9

15 8

10 7

1.514

1.222

11

6

Group G

Japan Ryuuji UMEDA    (JAPAN)

Netherlands Ad BROEDERS  (NETHERLANDS B)

14 15

15 15

15 8

6 8

12 22

15 22

0.911

0.8

5

5

Group G

Japan Yoichiro MORI  (JAPAN)

Netherlands Jean VAN ERP  (NETHERLANDS B)

8 12

15 13

15 9

8 8

2 5

15 6

0.962

1.407

5

7

Group E

Belgium Eddy LEPPENS  (BELGIUM)

Italy Michele NOTARRIGO  (ITALY)

15 9

13 8

15 7

11 7

1.875

1.6

5

7

Group E

Belgium Eddy MERCKX    (BELGIUM)

Italy Emilio SCIACCA  (ITALY)

15 3

3 2

9 7

15 8

15 15

11 14

1.56

1.208

11

7

Group D

Spain Javier PALAZON  (SPAIN)

Austria Herbert SZIVACZ  (AUSTRIA)

15 14

8 14

15 6

7 5

1.5

0.789

6

4

Group D

Spain Daniel SANCHEZ    (SPAIN)

Austria Andreas EFLER  (AUSTRIA)

15 6

7 6

10 7

15 7

15 4

4 4

2.353

1.529

8

9

Group C

Germany Martin HORN    (GERMANY)

Ecuador Luis AVEIGA  (ECUADOR)

15 14

14 13

7 9

15 10

10 10

15 10

0.97

1.333

6

4

Group C

Germany Stefan GALLA  (GERMANY)

Ecuador Javier TERAN NOBOA  (ECUADOR)

15 13

13 12

15 8

4 8

1.429

0.85

4

3

Group B

Netherlands Raimond BURGMAN  (NETHERLANDS)

Czech Republic Radek NOVAK  (CZECH REPUBLIC)

15 6

4 6

15 14

12 13

1.5

0.842

7

5

Group B

Netherlands Dick JASPERS    (NETHERLANDS)

Czech Republic Martin BOHAC  (CZECH REPUBLIC)

15 6

11 6

15 4

3 3

3

1.556

10

4

Group A

Mexico Alan CAMPOS DUARTE  (MEXICO)

Sweden Nalle OLSSON  (SWEDEN)

11 17

15 17

6 15

15 16

0.531

0.909

4

4

Group A

Mexico Raymundo MUNOZ  (MEXICO)

Sweden Torbjörn BLOMDAHL    (SWEDEN)

6 4

15 4

9 10

15 11

1.071

2

3

7

Group E

Italy Michele NOTARRIGO  (ITALY)

Belgium Eddy LEPPENS  (BELGIUM)

13 8

15 9

11 7

15 7

1.6

1.875

7

5

Group E

Italy Emilio SCIACCA  (ITALY)

Belgium Eddy MERCKX    (BELGIUM)

3 2

15 3

15 8

9 7

11 14

15 15

1.208

1.56

7

11

Group F

Turkey Lütfi CENET  (TURKEY A)

Vietnam Vinh LY THE  (VIETNAM)

15 6

4 5

10 15

15 16

12 13

15 13

1.088

1

8

5

Group F

Turkey Tayfun TASDEMIR  (TURKEY A)

Vietnam Anh Vu DUONG  (VIETNAM)

15 11

14 11

15 12

8 11

1.304

1

4

5

Group G

Netherlands Ad BROEDERS  (NETHERLANDS B)

Denmark Tonny CARLSEN  (DENMARK)

6 8

15 9

7 7

15 7

0.867

1.875

6

6

Group G

Netherlands Jean VAN ERP  (NETHERLANDS B)

Denmark Dion NELIN  (DENMARK)

13 128

15 18

12 6

15 7

0.187

1.2

7

6

Back to the ranking